Single Entry Business visa procedure requirements

This visa is valid for 6 months.

The purpose of this visais doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve takng up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company. You need provide the following documents :


Company sponsor data :

  • Copy of the company’s act
  • Copy of hthe company’s business license letter (SIUP)
  • Copy of the company’s tax number (NPWP)
  • Copy of the director’s identity card
  • Two company letters head, signed by the director and sealed with the company stamp.


Foreigner data :

  • Copy of the foreigner’s passport
  • 2 (two) passport sized photograph (4 X 6)


The procedure :

We will arrange the application letter for you, this process can take up to 2 day. When the application is ready you can apply for the visa at the Indonesian embassy or consulate overseas nearest to you. A fee is payable in local currencies for the visa application and duration of stay is depending on the embassies / consulate where the visa is applied. When you have got your visa from the embassy, you must return to Indonesia straightaway, then you will get 60 days free visit monthly extendable in Immigration to atotal of stay 6 monts.

ask Information about Single Entry Business Visa