Multiple Entry Business visa procedure requirements

This visa is valid for 12 months.

The purpose of this visa is doing business activities in Indonesia which do not involve takng up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian company for instance in Bali. You need provide the following documents :


Company sponsor data :

  • Copy of the company’s act
  • Copy of hthe company’s business license letter (SIUP)
  • Copy of the company’s tax number (NPWP)
  • Copy of the company's bank account statements
  • Copy of the director’s identity card
  • Two company letters head, signed by the director and sealed with the company stamp.


Foreigner data :

  • Copy of the foreigner’s passport
  • 2 (two) passport sized photograph (4 X 6)


The procedure :

When we have received your documents we will start to process. The above document needs to be sending to Jakarta for approval. If you application is approved you will receibing telex visa, this process can take up 4 days before a decision is made and the visa granted. When the telex visa is issued you can aplly out the visa at an Indonesian embassy or consulate overseas nearest to you. A fee is payable in local currencies for the visa application and duration of stay - processing depends on the embassy / consulate where the visa is applied. When you get your visa from the embassy or consulate, you must return to Indonesia straihgtaway, then you will get 60 days free visit.

 

ask Information about Single Entry Business Visa